Promotions catalogue

Donbet Bonuses and Promotions

Bonuses and promotions at Donbet fall into two groups: four first-deposit matches, of which each account may take one, and recurring offers for existing customers. This catalogue sets out every current Donbet offer in structured form, with match percentages, deposit windows, wagering bases, stake caps and qualifying play side by side. It also covers the manual activation procedure, since Donbet uses no promo codes, and the general conditions that apply across all offers, including the effect of cancelling a bonus. Worked examples show how Don Bet calculates rollover in practice, and a short section explains how promotional play relates to the account limits.

No promo code needed
One welcome offer per account
30-day bonus windows
Donbet - main content

Donbet bonuses and promotions are listed here as a reference catalogue rather than a selection guide. Each offer is described by the same set of parameters, so differences in rollover, eligible play and stake limits are directly comparable. All figures follow the current published terms; the Bonus page in the account shows the version in force.

Donbet bonus rules at a glance

First-deposit offers availableFour (one per account)
ActivationManual, on the Bonus page
Activation timingAfter the qualifying deposit, before the first stake
Promo codeNot used
No-deposit bonusNone at present
Validity of welcome offers30 days

Donbet first-deposit bonuses compared

The four welcome matches differ mainly in the product they serve and in what counts towards turnover, as the comparison shows:

OfferMatch and ceilingDeposit countedTurnoverStake capQualifying play
Sportsbook120%, max £600£20 to £50010× deposit and bonusNot statedAccumulators of two or more legs, each priced 1.4 or higher
Mini games100%, max £600£20 to £60030× deposit and bonus£10 per roundRounds at odds of 1.3 or more; Dice, Plinko, Limbo, Blackjack and Roulette excluded
Crypto170%, max £1,000, plus 100 free spins£50 to £600; first deposit ever must be crypto30× deposit, bonus and spin winnings£5 per spinSlots
Casino150%, max £750, plus 50 free spins£20 to £500; any excess treated as £50030× deposit, bonus and spin winnings£5 per spinSlots only

Worked rollover examples

A £130 casino deposit attracts a £195 bonus. If the 50 spins return £12, the turnover base is £337 (£130 + £195 + £12), and 30 times that base gives £10,110 of slot stakes. For comparison, a £175 sports deposit produces a £210 bonus; ten times £385 means £3,850 must be staked on qualifying accumulators. A crypto first deposit of £320 earns £544, so the base before spin winnings is £864 and the requirement starts at £25,920.

The mini games match works on the same principle without spins: £65 deposited becomes £130 in total, and thirty times that amount is £3,900 of rounds priced at 1.3 or more, each no larger than £10. In every case the 30-day window starts on activation, and stakes on excluded games or above the cap do not reduce the outstanding figure.

Recurring Donbet promotions

After the welcome stage, several promotions run on a continuing basis. Their key mechanics are summarised in the next table:

PromotionRewardMain condition
Loyalty cashback10% of net deposits, up to £500Requested via chat or email once net deposits exceed £100; balance below £1 and all bets settled
VIP weekly cashback4% to 15% depending on rankCalculated every Monday from the previous week’s net loss
3+1 freebet15% of three accumulator stakes, £4.50 to £100Three settled accas, each staked at £10 or more with three selections of 1.3 or above
Champions League cashbackFull stake returned in cashFour or more Champions League legs at 1.4+, exactly one of them lost
Triple Casino RaceShare of 50,000 free spins, no wageringOne point per £1 staked, half a point with a welcome offer active
Donbet LeagueFreebets per round, iPhone 17 and PlayStation 5 for the seasonChampions League fantasy predictions

Loyalty cashback example

Net deposits of £420 (deposits minus withdrawals minus bonus activity) qualify for £42. That amount carries 45× rollover, or £1,890 of play at no more than £20 per stake, within 15 days. The most that can be withdrawn from it is five times the cashback, here £210. Live casino stakes do not count towards this requirement.

How to activate a Donbet bonus

No offer is applied automatically. Activation follows this order:

  1. Make the qualifying deposit with an eligible method (for the crypto match, the first deposit on the account must be in cryptocurrency).
  2. Open the Bonus page from the account menu.
  3. Select the intended offer and switch it on.
  4. Only then place the first stake, keeping within the stake cap.

Placing a bet before activation means the deposit no longer qualifies, so the order matters.

General Donbet bonus conditions

Several rules apply across the whole catalogue:

Promotional play is covered by the same deposit, loss and session limits as cash play, and declining all offers is always possible. Independent guidance on keeping gambling in proportion is available from BeGambleAware.

Player feedback on Donbet promotions

4.7/5

Donbet promotions – 5 ratings collected

Took the sports match on a £45 deposit. Rollover was under a grand and accas at 1.4 are not hard to find on a Saturday. Done in about two weeks.

The 3+1 freebet is the one I actually use. Three accas over the week and the freebet turned up straight after the third settled.

Fair terms overall but I placed a spin before switching the casino match on and lost the chance to claim it. Read the Bonus page first, it is clearly written there.

Went for the crypto offer with Litecoin. The 100 spins landed straight away and the 170% was credited without any chasing.

Loyalty cashback came through after a chat request, though I had to wait until my balance was under a pound before asking. Bit fiddly but it worked.

Donbet promotions explained

Does Donbet require a bonus code?

No. There are no codes; every offer is switched on manually on the Bonus page after the deposit and before any stake.

Can two welcome bonuses be claimed on one Donbet account?

No. One first-deposit match is allowed per account, and the offers cannot be stacked.

Is there a Donbet no-deposit bonus?

Not at present. Every current offer requires a qualifying deposit or qualifying play.

Which welcome match has the lowest wagering?

The sports match, at 10 times deposit plus bonus. The other three use 30 times.

What happens if an active bonus is cancelled?

The bonus, any winnings produced from it and the total stakes placed under the offer are removed, because cash and bonus share a single balance.

Who qualifies for loyalty cashback?

Customers whose net deposits exceed £100, whose balance is below £1 and who have no unsettled sports bets. It is requested through chat or email.

Do live casino games count for bonus wagering?

No. Casino welcome turnover counts only on slots, and live casino stakes are excluded from the loyalty cashback requirement.

Last reviewed 2026-10-22